Tournament data is new; some groups, brackets and prize pools may be missing.
PGL Wallachia 2026 Season 8
Tier 1 · 5 of the top 12 teams · 18 Apr – 26 Apr 2026 · $1,000,000 · 16 teams · Patch 7.41
Winner: BETBOOM TEAM
Top 12 teams in the field: Tundra Esports, Aurora Gaming, Team Liquid, Team Yandex, TEAM VISION
Heroes at this tournament
119 games| Hero | Contest rate | Picks | Bans | Win rate | vs public Divine+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 94% | 28 | 84 | 60.7% | ▲ +11.7 pts | |
| 93% | 19 | 92 | 36.8% | ▼ −5.4 pts | |
| 89% | 22 | 84 | 72.7% | ▲ +27.3 pts | |
| 89% | 19 | 87 | 63.2% | ▲ +15.7 pts | |
| 87% | 55 | 48 | 56.4% | ▲ +7.1 pts | |
| 87% | 43 | 60 | 44.2% | ▼ −9.0 pts | |
| 87% | 30 | 73 | 46.7% | ▲ +0.1 pts | |
| 85% | 66 | 35 | 48.5% | ▲ +0.9 pts | |
| 82% | 42 | 56 | 45.2% | ▼ −3.4 pts | |
| 75% | 26 | 63 | 61.5% | ▲ +10.4 pts | |
| 74% | 22 | 66 | 63.6% | ▲ +16.0 pts | |
| 70% | 47 | 36 | 55.3% | ▲ +13.9 pts | |
| 60% | 34 | 37 | 44.1% | ▼ −2.1 pts | |
| 56% | 25 | 42 | 36.0% | ▼ −8.7 pts | |
| 52% | 34 | 28 | 47.1% | ▼ −3.6 pts | |
| 51% | 5 | 56 | 80.0% | ▲ +37.8 pts | |
| 50% | 19 | 41 | 73.7% | ▲ +26.5 pts | |
| 50% | 20 | 39 | 60.0% | ▲ +13.6 pts | |
| 48% | 17 | 40 | 41.2% | ▼ −6.3 pts | |
| 46% | 21 | 34 | 33.3% | ▼ −13.5 pts | |
| 41% | 22 | 27 | 45.5% | ▼ −2.8 pts | |
| 39% | 25 | 22 | 52.0% | ▲ +5.3 pts | |
| 39% | 20 | 27 | 60.0% | ▲ +7.3 pts | |
| 38% | 25 | 20 | 40.0% | ▼ −8.1 pts | |
| 34% | 13 | 27 | 38.5% | ▼ −6.1 pts | |
| 33% | 9 | 30 | 33.3% | ▼ −17.5 pts | |
| 32% | 19 | 19 | 47.4% | ▼ −2.7 pts | |
| 32% | 16 | 22 | 50.0% | ▲ +2.3 pts | |
| 31% | 21 | 16 | 57.1% | ▲ +8.1 pts | |
| 29% | 18 | 17 | 66.7% | ▲ +16.6 pts | |
| 29% | 23 | 12 | 52.2% | ▲ +2.9 pts | |
| 29% | 27 | 8 | 40.7% | ▼ −11.0 pts | |
| 29% | 7 | 27 | 57.1% | ▲ +8.6 pts | |
| 21% | 13 | 12 | 53.8% | ▲ +7.0 pts | |
| 21% | 12 | 13 | 58.3% | ▲ +1.0 pts | |
| 20% | 8 | 16 | 50.0% | ▲ +0.1 pts | |
| 20% | 11 | 13 | 72.7% | ▲ +20.2 pts | |
| 20% | 16 | 8 | 62.5% | ▲ +15.0 pts | |
| 18% | 11 | 11 | 63.6% | ▲ +18.9 pts | |
| 18% | 8 | 13 | 50.0% | ▼ −1.1 pts | |
| 16% | 10 | 9 | 50.0% | ▼ −1.8 pts | |
| 14% | 7 | 10 | 42.9% | ▼ −5.6 pts | |
| 14% | 10 | 7 | 30.0% | ▼ −21.6 pts | |
| 13% | 11 | 5 | 54.5% | ▲ +3.5 pts | |
| 13% | 12 | 4 | 66.7% | ▲ +22.6 pts | |
| 13% | 13 | 3 | 53.8% | ▲ +2.1 pts | |
| 13% | 12 | 3 | 58.3% | ▲ +11.4 pts | |
| 13% | 6 | 9 | 66.7% | ▲ +20.5 pts | |
| 13% | 9 | 6 | 33.3% | ▼ −12.6 pts | |
| 12% | 7 | 7 | 42.9% | ▼ −9.3 pts | |
| 12% | 6 | 8 | 50.0% | ▼ −6.3 pts | |
| 12% | 6 | 8 | 16.7% | ▼ −31.4 pts | |
| 11% | 7 | 6 | 57.1% | ▲ +11.2 pts | |
| 10% | 10 | 2 | 30.0% | ▼ −18.1 pts | |
| 10% | 5 | 7 | 80.0% | ▲ +21.6 pts | |
| 10% | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | |
| 10% | 5 | 7 | 40.0% | ▼ −4.9 pts | |
| 9% | 4 | 7 | 50.0% | ▲ +1.8 pts | |
| 9% | 0 | 11 | — | — | |
| 9% | 10 | 1 | 50.0% | ▲ +4.7 pts | |
| 9% | 4 | 7 | 50.0% | ▼ −5.5 pts | |
| 8% | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | ▼ −53.2 pts | |
| 8% | 9 | 1 | 33.3% | ▼ −14.6 pts | |
| 8% | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | ▼ −1.3 pts | |
| 8% | 2 | 7 | 50.0% | ▼ −7.2 pts | |
| 7% | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | ▲ +15.7 pts | |
| 7% | 5 | 3 | 0.0% | ▼ −45.7 pts | |
| 6% | 6 | 1 | 66.7% | ▲ +17.1 pts | |
| 5% | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | ▼ −29.0 pts | |
| 5% | 5 | 1 | 60.0% | ▲ +6.1 pts | |
| 5% | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | ▲ +46.2 pts | |
| 4% | 5 | 0 | 60.0% | ▲ +9.0 pts | |
| 4% | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | ▲ +14.7 pts | |
| 4% | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | ▼ −25.6 pts | |
| 4% | 4 | 1 | 50.0% | ▲ +6.5 pts | |
| 4% | 5 | 0 | 20.0% | ▼ −35.2 pts | |
| 4% | 0 | 5 | — | — | |
| 4% | 2 | 3 | 50.0% | ▼ −0.2 pts | |
| 3% | 1 | 3 | 0.0% | ▼ −52.5 pts | |
| 3% | 2 | 2 | 50.0% | ▲ +9.7 pts | |
| 3% | 4 | 0 | 25.0% | ▼ −27.8 pts | |
| 3% | 3 | 1 | 0.0% | ▼ −51.2 pts | |
| 3% | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | ▼ −15.2 pts | |
| 3% | 0 | 3 | — | — | |
| 3% | 3 | 0 | 66.7% | ▲ +18.9 pts | |
| 3% | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | ▼ −0.8 pts | |
| 3% | 0 | 3 | — | — | |
| 3% | 2 | 1 | 0.0% | ▼ −54.0 pts | |
| 3% | 3 | 0 | 33.3% | ▼ −18.8 pts | |
| 3% | 0 | 3 | — | — | |
| 3% | 0 | 3 | — | — | |
| 3% | 2 | 1 | 0.0% | ▼ −51.0 pts | |
| 2% | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | ▼ −45.6 pts | |
| 2% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | ▲ +50.0 pts | |
| 2% | 2 | 0 | 50.0% | ▲ +0.7 pts | |
| 2% | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | ▼ −51.1 pts | |
| 2% | 2 | 0 | 50.0% | ▲ +0.1 pts | |
| 2% | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | ▼ −50.6 pts | |
| 2% | 0 | 2 | — | — | |
| 1% | 0 | 1 | — | — | |
| 1% | 0 | 1 | — | — | |
| 1% | 0 | 1 | — | — | |
| 1% | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | ▼ −52.6 pts | |
| 1% | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | ▼ −54.2 pts | |
| 1% | 0 | 1 | — | — | |
| 1% | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | ▲ +46.2 pts | |
| 1% | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | ▼ −54.2 pts | |
| 1% | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | ▲ +47.8 pts |
Why it matters: a hero that wins much more here than in public games is usually played for a specific strategy.
Source: PandaScore