Pro statistics
How heroes do in pro and official league matches: how often they are picked or banned, and how they win. Best pro players per hero
The position filter applies to picks; a ban has no position.
| Hero | Contest rate | Picks | Bans | Win rate | Top pro player |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 64.1% | 654 | 417 | 47.2% | daze · Natus Vincere | |
| 62.9% | 183 | 869 | 56.3% | 医者watson` · Team Yandex | |
| 62.7% | 372 | 676 | 53.2% | Larl · Team Spirit | |
| 62.6% | 130 | 917 | 63.8% | — | |
| 60.0% | 617 | 386 | 51.1% | daze · Natus Vincere | |
| 59.4% | 390 | 604 | 51.8% | squad1x · enjoy | |
| 53.5% | 464 | 431 | 52.6% | Maladych · Team Yandex | |
| 50.5% | 363 | 482 | 52.9% | Maladych · Team Yandex | |
| 49.2% | 164 | 658 | 58.5% | — | |
| 47.9% | 277 | 524 | 52.7% | Noticed · PARIVISION | |
| 47.1% | 230 | 557 | 48.3% | AMMAR_THE_F · Team Yandex | |
| 46.3% | 223 | 551 | 56.1% | bb3px · CyberHero | |
| 44.6% | 179 | 567 | 54.2% | mellojul · Team Lynx | |
| 44.4% | 294 | 448 | 52.7% | Satanic · PARIVISION | |
| 42.6% | 491 | 222 | 51.9% | Saksa · Team Yandex | |
| 41.8% | 220 | 479 | 46.8% | gotthejuice · Natus Vincere | |
| 39.1% | 262 | 392 | 47.7% | Malik · Pipsqueak + 4 | |
| 39.0% | 459 | 193 | 51.0% | Sneyking · LGD Gaming | |
| 37.8% | 345 | 287 | 51.3% | Larl · Team Spirit | |
| 37.7% | 234 | 397 | 46.2% | Niku · Natus Vincere | |
| 37.6% | 196 | 433 | 55.1% | CHIRA_JUNIOR · Team Yandex | |
| 37.6% | 206 | 423 | 54.4% | Fayde · GamerLegion | |
| 37.6% | 179 | 450 | 53.6% | — | |
| 37.2% | 170 | 452 | 47.6% | — | |
| 36.8% | 329 | 287 | 53.2% | Rain · Yellow Submarine | |
| 32.8% | 224 | 324 | 52.2% | AMMAR_THE_F · Team Yandex | |
| 31.9% | 31 | 502 | 74.2% | — | |
| 31.3% | 218 | 305 | 42.7% | yowaai · Inner Circle x Insanity | |
| 30.7% | 199 | 315 | 52.8% | gotthejuice · Natus Vincere | |
| 30.5% | 271 | 239 | 50.2% | DM · Team Yandex | |
| 30.1% | 221 | 282 | 55.7% | gotthejuice · Natus Vincere | |
| 29.4% | 156 | 336 | 44.9% | — | |
| 29.3% | 224 | 266 | 43.8% | — | |
| 28.8% | 368 | 114 | 48.4% | prblms · MODUS | |
| 28.5% | 231 | 246 | 46.8% | rincyq · Pipsqueak + 4 | |
| 28.4% | 133 | 342 | 57.1% | — | |
| 27.4% | 231 | 227 | 46.8% | Riddys · Natus Vincere | |
| 26.9% | 202 | 248 | 38.1% | — | |
| 26.7% | 179 | 267 | 49.2% | Xibbe · PlayTime | |
| 25.2% | 235 | 186 | 54.9% | Yuma · GamerLegion | |
| 24.6% | 142 | 270 | 50.0% | nefrit · Natus Vincere | |
| 24.4% | 273 | 135 | 52.4% | Riddys · Natus Vincere | |
| 23.9% | 115 | 285 | 47.8% | — | |
| 22.7% | 198 | 182 | 50.0% | — | |
| 21.2% | 236 | 118 | 50.8% | kreker · Team Lynx | |
| 19.9% | 167 | 165 | 43.7% | pma · Natus Vincere | |
| 19.8% | 156 | 175 | 48.1% | darkniA · CyberHero | |
| 17.2% | 155 | 132 | 41.9% | Noticed · PARIVISION | |
| 17.0% | 195 | 89 | 48.2% | — | |
| 16.7% | 98 | 182 | 56.1% | — | |
| 16.4% | 116 | 159 | 47.4% | — | |
| 16.0% | 98 | 170 | 46.9% | — | |
| 15.8% | 40 | 225 | 57.5% | AMMAR_THE_F · Team Yandex | |
| 15.4% | 163 | 94 | 47.9% | — | |
| 14.4% | 132 | 108 | 47.0% | — | |
| 14.1% | 184 | 52 | 44.6% | kaka · Yakutou Brothers | |
| 13.4% | 180 | 44 | 47.2% | Whitemon · 1win | |
| 12.6% | 74 | 137 | 47.3% | — | |
| 12.5% | 121 | 88 | 47.1% | — | |
| 12.4% | 137 | 70 | 51.1% | — | |
| 11.5% | 118 | 75 | 50.0% | bb3px · CyberHero | |
| 11.4% | 77 | 114 | 49.4% | — | |
| 10.8% | 107 | 74 | 52.3% | — | |
| 10.3% | 97 | 76 | 54.6% | yamich · MOUZ | |
| 10.1% | 132 | 37 | 41.7% | Till The End · _PowerRangers | |
| 10.0% | 104 | 64 | 51.0% | — | |
| 9.7% | 91 | 72 | 49.5% | Larl · Team Spirit | |
| 9.6% | 76 | 84 | 51.3% | — | |
| 9.6% | 109 | 51 | 48.6% | — | |
| 8.9% | 63 | 86 | 42.9% | — | |
| 8.0% | 80 | 53 | 48.8% | — | |
| 7.9% | 74 | 58 | 47.3% | — | |
| 7.0% | 57 | 60 | 57.9% | — | |
| 6.9% | 87 | 29 | 62.1% | — | |
| 6.9% | 96 | 19 | 54.2% | aik · Pipsqueak + 4 | |
| 6.6% | 49 | 62 | 42.9% | — | |
| 6.5% | 47 | 61 | 36.2% | — | |
| 6.3% | 65 | 40 | 53.8% | — | |
| 6.2% | 49 | 54 | 42.9% | — | |
| 6.1% | 56 | 46 | 51.8% | — | |
| 5.7% | 78 | 18 | 51.3% | Rain · Yellow Submarine | |
| 5.5% | 50 | 42 | 36.0% | — | |
| 5.3% | 49 | 40 | 36.7% | — | |
| 5.1% | 76 | 10 | 50.0% | kaori · Aurora Gaming | |
| 4.8% | 37 | 44 | 51.4% | — | |
| 4.8% | 59 | 22 | 50.8% | — | |
| 4.8% | 31 | 49 | 61.3% | — | |
| 4.7% | 60 | 18 | 41.7% | — | |
| 4.6% | 37 | 40 | 56.8% | — | |
| 4.1% | 41 | 28 | 61.0% | — | |
| 4.1% | 20 | 49 | 50.0% | — | |
| 3.8% | 33 | 30 | 36.4% | — | |
| 3.7% | 54 | 8 | 48.1% | — | |
| 3.5% | 35 | 24 | 51.4% | — | |
| 3.3% | 26 | 30 | 50.0% | — | |
| 3.3% | 43 | 12 | 41.9% | — | |
| 3.2% | 45 | 9 | 37.8% | — | |
| 3.2% | 36 | 17 | 44.4% | — | |
| 3.1% | 41 | 10 | 46.3% | — | |
| 2.9% | 45 | 4 | 44.4% | — | |
| 2.8% | 27 | 19 | 37.0% | — | |
| 2.8% | 39 | 7 | 41.0% | — | |
| 2.6% | 6 | 38 | 33.3% | — | |
| 2.6% | 27 | 16 | 40.7% | — | |
| 2.5% | 21 | 20 | 33.3% | — | |
| 2.4% | 32 | 8 | 25.0% | — | |
| 2.3% | 23 | 15 | 39.1% | — | |
| 2.1% | 7 | 28 | 57.1% | — | |
| 1.9% | 17 | 15 | 70.6% | — | |
| 1.9% | 21 | 11 | 33.3% | — | |
| 1.8% | 28 | 2 | 32.1% | — | |
| 1.7% | 17 | 12 | 47.1% | — | |
| 1.7% | 21 | 8 | 38.1% | — | |
| 1.6% | 16 | 11 | 56.3% | — | |
| 1.6% | 15 | 11 | 20.0% | — | |
| 1.4% | 22 | 2 | 59.1% | — | |
| 1.4% | 17 | 7 | 82.4% | — | |
| 1.4% | 17 | 7 | 58.8% | — | |
| 1.4% | 11 | 13 | 63.6% | — | |
| 1.3% | 15 | 6 | 40.0% | — | |
| 1.3% | 14 | 7 | 50.0% | — | |
| 1.0% | 8 | 9 | 75.0% | — | |
| 0.8% | 12 | 2 | 50.0% | — | |
| 0.8% | 10 | 3 | 60.0% | — | |
| 0.7% | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | — | |
| 0.7% | 3 | 8 | 33.3% | — | |
| 0.2% | 1 | 3 | 0.0% | — |