Tournament data is new; some groups, brackets and prize pools may be missing.
RES Unchained - A Blast Dota Slam IX Qualifier SEA
Tier 3 · Qualifier · 12 Sept – 13 Sept 2026 · 8 teams · Patch 7.41
Heroes at this tournament
17 games| Hero | Contest rate | Picks | Bans | Win rate | vs public Divine+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100% | 4 | 13 | 50.0% | ▼ −4.6 pts | |
| 100% | 6 | 11 | 66.7% | ▲ +16.0 pts | |
| 100% | 3 | 14 | 33.3% | ▼ −15.8 pts | |
| 94% | 5 | 11 | 20.0% | ▼ −23.7 pts | |
| 94% | 1 | 15 | 100.0% | ▲ +55.9 pts | |
| 94% | 3 | 13 | 66.7% | ▲ +9.3 pts | |
| 88% | 10 | 5 | 30.0% | ▼ −17.6 pts | |
| 82% | 2 | 12 | 100.0% | ▲ +48.9 pts | |
| 76% | 4 | 9 | 75.0% | ▲ +16.6 pts | |
| 71% | 6 | 6 | 66.7% | ▲ +21.0 pts | |
| 65% | 5 | 6 | 60.0% | ▲ +10.5 pts | |
| 65% | 8 | 3 | 50.0% | ▲ +2.3 pts | |
| 65% | 4 | 7 | 25.0% | ▼ −27.8 pts | |
| 65% | 5 | 6 | 40.0% | ▼ −8.4 pts | |
| 65% | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | ▼ −26.7 pts | |
| 59% | 1 | 9 | 100.0% | ▲ +59.7 pts | |
| 59% | 7 | 3 | 57.1% | ▲ +3.3 pts | |
| 59% | 2 | 8 | 100.0% | ▲ +52.5 pts | |
| 53% | 7 | 2 | 42.9% | ▼ −8.2 pts | |
| 53% | 4 | 5 | 25.0% | ▼ −27.7 pts | |
| 53% | 2 | 7 | 50.0% | ▲ +0.9 pts | |
| 53% | 7 | 2 | 71.4% | ▲ +19.2 pts | |
| 47% | 6 | 2 | 50.0% | ▲ +1.0 pts | |
| 47% | 2 | 6 | 100.0% | ▲ +52.8 pts | |
| 41% | 5 | 2 | 60.0% | ▲ +18.6 pts | |
| 41% | 2 | 5 | 50.0% | ▼ −0.8 pts | |
| 41% | 3 | 4 | 33.3% | ▼ −12.6 pts | |
| 35% | 4 | 2 | 75.0% | ▲ +26.8 pts | |
| 35% | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | ▼ −1.8 pts | |
| 35% | 5 | 1 | 60.0% | ▲ +9.4 pts | |
| 35% | 2 | 4 | 100.0% | ▲ +51.4 pts | |
| 29% | 2 | 3 | 50.0% | ▲ +4.0 pts | |
| 29% | 1 | 4 | 100.0% | ▲ +50.9 pts | |
| 29% | 3 | 2 | 0.0% | ▼ −44.7 pts | |
| 24% | 0 | 4 | — | — | |
| 24% | 3 | 1 | 66.7% | ▲ +19.2 pts | |
| 24% | 3 | 1 | 66.7% | ▲ +17.7 pts | |
| 24% | 2 | 2 | 50.0% | ▲ +0.1 pts | |
| 24% | 1 | 3 | 0.0% | — | |
| 18% | 0 | 3 | — | — | |
| 18% | 0 | 3 | — | — | |
| 18% | 3 | 0 | 33.3% | ▼ −20.9 pts | |
| 18% | 2 | 1 | 0.0% | ▼ −51.2 pts | |
| 18% | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | ▼ −1.7 pts | |
| 18% | 1 | 2 | 0.0% | ▼ −50.1 pts | |
| 12% | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | ▼ −53.3 pts | |
| 12% | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | ▼ −46.7 pts | |
| 12% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | ▲ +47.9 pts | |
| 12% | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | ▼ −49.3 pts | |
| 6% | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | ▲ +48.2 pts | |
| 6% | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | ▼ −50.6 pts | |
| 6% | 0 | 1 | — | — | |
| 6% | 0 | 1 | — | — | |
| 6% | 0 | 1 | — | — | |
| 6% | 0 | 1 | — | — | |
| 6% | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | ▲ +57.8 pts | |
| 6% | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | ▲ +44.8 pts | |
| 6% | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | ▼ −55.5 pts | |
| 6% | 0 | 1 | — | — | |
| 6% | 0 | 1 | — | — | |
| 6% | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | ▲ +51.7 pts |
Why it matters: a hero that wins much more here than in public games is usually played for a specific strategy.
Source: PandaScore