Tournament data is new; some groups, brackets and prize pools may be missing.
DreamLeague Season 29 Qualifiers
Tier 2 · 2 of the top 12 teams · Qualifier · 8 Apr – 15 Apr 2026 · 122 teams · Patch 7.41
Winner: HEROIC
Top 12 teams in the field: Team Liquid, GLYPH
Heroes at this tournament
326 games| Hero | Contest rate | Picks | Bans | Win rate | vs public Divine+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 91% | 100 | 196 | 55.0% | ▲ +1.8 pts | |
| 89% | 43 | 248 | 67.4% | ▲ +19.9 pts | |
| 88% | 39 | 249 | 66.7% | ▲ +24.4 pts | |
| 88% | 74 | 212 | 56.8% | ▲ +7.7 pts | |
| 86% | 102 | 178 | 51.0% | ▲ +2.4 pts | |
| 73% | 62 | 177 | 56.5% | ▲ +8.8 pts | |
| 66% | 59 | 157 | 50.8% | ▲ +6.3 pts | |
| 65% | 49 | 164 | 36.7% | ▼ −16.0 pts | |
| 65% | 129 | 82 | 55.8% | ▲ +8.2 pts | |
| 63% | 91 | 114 | 47.3% | ▲ +0.9 pts | |
| 63% | 148 | 56 | 48.6% | ▼ −0.6 pts | |
| 61% | 94 | 105 | 56.4% | ▲ +10.9 pts | |
| 60% | 64 | 131 | 67.2% | ▲ +20.6 pts | |
| 58% | 80 | 108 | 55.0% | ▲ +4.3 pts | |
| 57% | 65 | 120 | 52.3% | ▲ +5.5 pts | |
| 55% | 64 | 114 | 50.0% | ▲ +3.8 pts | |
| 51% | 84 | 81 | 56.0% | ▲ +7.7 pts | |
| 50% | 79 | 85 | 44.3% | ▼ −3.4 pts | |
| 45% | 56 | 90 | 60.7% | ▲ +10.6 pts | |
| 44% | 67 | 78 | 43.3% | ▼ −3.5 pts | |
| 40% | 34 | 97 | 52.9% | ▲ +4.4 pts | |
| 37% | 39 | 82 | 41.0% | ▼ −6.5 pts | |
| 35% | 72 | 43 | 40.3% | ▼ −9.8 pts | |
| 34% | 44 | 68 | 52.3% | ▲ +4.2 pts | |
| 32% | 33 | 71 | 42.4% | ▼ −3.7 pts | |
| 30% | 27 | 72 | 44.4% | ▼ −12.9 pts | |
| 30% | 56 | 41 | 57.1% | ▲ +13.1 pts | |
| 29% | 30 | 66 | 53.3% | ▲ +0.2 pts | |
| 29% | 49 | 46 | 38.8% | ▼ −5.9 pts | |
| 28% | 61 | 30 | 45.9% | ▼ −3.1 pts | |
| 28% | 12 | 78 | 50.0% | ▲ +7.8 pts | |
| 26% | 33 | 53 | 54.5% | ▲ +6.5 pts | |
| 26% | 56 | 28 | 48.2% | ▲ +2.9 pts | |
| 25% | 26 | 57 | 53.8% | ▲ +4.7 pts | |
| 25% | 29 | 52 | 41.4% | ▼ −7.6 pts | |
| 25% | 30 | 50 | 50.0% | ▲ +2.8 pts | |
| 24% | 47 | 31 | 53.2% | ▲ +2.0 pts | |
| 23% | 17 | 59 | 64.7% | ▲ +13.9 pts | |
| 21% | 27 | 42 | 66.7% | ▲ +18.2 pts | |
| 20% | 33 | 33 | 51.5% | ▲ +4.8 pts | |
| 20% | 52 | 14 | 46.2% | ▼ −1.8 pts | |
| 19% | 22 | 39 | 45.5% | ▼ −4.4 pts | |
| 18% | 38 | 22 | 50.0% | ▲ +8.6 pts | |
| 17% | 30 | 26 | 43.3% | ▼ −9.2 pts | |
| 17% | 24 | 31 | 58.3% | ▲ +7.2 pts | |
| 17% | 19 | 35 | 47.4% | ▲ +1.4 pts | |
| 14% | 39 | 7 | 43.6% | ▼ −4.5 pts | |
| 14% | 18 | 28 | 27.8% | ▼ −17.9 pts | |
| 14% | 29 | 17 | 44.8% | ▼ −6.9 pts | |
| 13% | 31 | 11 | 58.1% | ▲ +6.3 pts | |
| 12% | 18 | 20 | 44.4% | ▼ −5.2 pts | |
| 11% | 16 | 21 | 50.0% | ▼ −3.4 pts | |
| 11% | 21 | 16 | 42.9% | ▼ −4.7 pts | |
| 11% | 17 | 19 | 41.2% | ▼ −3.8 pts | |
| 10% | 14 | 20 | 71.4% | ▲ +19.3 pts | |
| 10% | 13 | 21 | 23.1% | ▼ −28.7 pts | |
| 10% | 9 | 25 | 44.4% | ▼ −6.7 pts | |
| 10% | 7 | 26 | 28.6% | ▼ −28.6 pts | |
| 10% | 22 | 10 | 40.9% | ▼ −10.1 pts | |
| 10% | 15 | 16 | 53.3% | ▲ +1.7 pts | |
| 9% | 22 | 7 | 63.6% | ▲ +14.6 pts | |
| 9% | 20 | 9 | 40.0% | ▼ −12.1 pts | |
| 9% | 13 | 16 | 30.8% | ▼ −23.1 pts | |
| 8% | 13 | 14 | 46.2% | ▲ +0.2 pts | |
| 8% | 18 | 8 | 55.6% | ▲ +4.8 pts | |
| 7% | 11 | 12 | 90.9% | ▲ +46.2 pts | |
| 7% | 11 | 12 | 45.5% | — | |
| 7% | 16 | 7 | 37.5% | ▼ −16.7 pts | |
| 7% | 12 | 11 | 66.7% | ▲ +17.4 pts | |
| 7% | 16 | 7 | 43.8% | ▼ −7.3 pts | |
| 7% | 17 | 5 | 17.6% | ▼ −34.6 pts | |
| 6% | 15 | 5 | 40.0% | ▼ −11.1 pts | |
| 6% | 7 | 13 | 57.1% | ▼ −1.2 pts | |
| 6% | 9 | 11 | 66.7% | ▲ +11.2 pts | |
| 6% | 13 | 6 | 69.2% | ▲ +22.3 pts | |
| 6% | 6 | 12 | 33.3% | ▼ −14.0 pts | |
| 6% | 15 | 3 | 60.0% | ▲ +19.7 pts | |
| 6% | 2 | 16 | 50.0% | ▲ +1.5 pts | |
| 5% | 15 | 2 | 53.3% | ▲ +7.7 pts | |
| 5% | 5 | 12 | 60.0% | ▲ +7.5 pts | |
| 5% | 11 | 6 | 45.5% | ▼ −6.7 pts | |
| 5% | 11 | 5 | 54.5% | ▼ −1.8 pts | |
| 5% | 15 | 1 | 13.3% | ▼ −35.6 pts | |
| 5% | 13 | 2 | 38.5% | ▼ −10.3 pts | |
| 4% | 12 | 2 | 58.3% | ▲ +8.2 pts | |
| 4% | 10 | 4 | 50.0% | ▲ +0.9 pts | |
| 4% | 6 | 7 | 33.3% | ▼ −19.4 pts | |
| 4% | 4 | 8 | 75.0% | ▲ +25.0 pts | |
| 4% | 10 | 2 | 70.0% | ▲ +19.0 pts | |
| 4% | 11 | 1 | 54.5% | ▲ +10.9 pts | |
| 4% | 6 | 6 | 33.3% | ▼ −10.1 pts | |
| 4% | 3 | 9 | 33.3% | — | |
| 3% | 9 | 2 | 33.3% | ▼ −15.9 pts | |
| 3% | 7 | 4 | 71.4% | ▲ +23.2 pts | |
| 3% | 11 | 0 | 36.4% | ▼ −17.5 pts | |
| 3% | 9 | 1 | 44.4% | ▼ −6.8 pts | |
| 3% | 6 | 4 | 33.3% | ▼ −11.0 pts | |
| 3% | 9 | 1 | 11.1% | ▼ −38.8 pts | |
| 3% | 9 | 1 | 33.3% | ▼ −17.3 pts | |
| 3% | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | ▼ −45.9 pts | |
| 3% | 2 | 7 | 100.0% | ▲ +47.5 pts | |
| 2% | 4 | 3 | 0.0% | ▼ −51.8 pts | |
| 2% | 6 | 1 | 66.7% | ▲ +17.1 pts | |
| 2% | 6 | 1 | 0.0% | ▼ −54.0 pts | |
| 2% | 1 | 5 | 100.0% | ▲ +49.4 pts | |
| 2% | 3 | 3 | 33.3% | ▼ −22.8 pts | |
| 2% | 5 | 0 | 20.0% | ▼ −31.9 pts | |
| 2% | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | ▼ −24.3 pts | |
| 1% | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | ▼ −45.9 pts | |
| 1% | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | ▼ −15.1 pts | |
| 1% | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | ▼ −47.5 pts | |
| 1% | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | ▼ −50.3 pts | |
| 1% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | ▲ +46.2 pts | |
| 1% | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | ▼ −53.3 pts | |
| 1% | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | ▼ −48.9 pts | |
| 1% | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | ▼ −3.3 pts | |
| 1% | 2 | 1 | 100.0% | ▲ +46.9 pts | |
| 1% | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | ▼ −52.6 pts | |
| 1% | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | ▼ −4.2 pts | |
| 1% | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | ▼ −6.8 pts | |
| 1% | 3 | 0 | 66.7% | ▲ +11.4 pts | |
| 1% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | ▲ +52.2 pts | |
| 1% | 0 | 2 | — | — | |
| 1% | 2 | 0 | 50.0% | ▼ −1.6 pts | |
| 0% | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | ▲ +45.4 pts | |
| 0% | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | ▼ −53.9 pts |
Why it matters: a hero that wins much more here than in public games is usually played for a specific strategy.
Source: PandaScore